Northern Ireland Volleyball

NIVA Men’s Cup

Men’s NIVA Cup Group A 2017

Group A
Group A: :
Won
:
Points for
:
Points Against
:
Points +/-
:
Position
Group A:
Qub Rovers
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group A:
Bravettes
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group A:
Blaze 2
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group A:
NI
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:

Men’s NIVA Cup Group B

Group B
Group B: :
Won
:
Points for
:
Points Against
:
Points +/-
:
Position
Group B:
Blaze 1
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group B:
Miller College
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group B:
Bangor Sharks
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group B:
Qub Wanderers
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:

Men’s NIVA Cup Group C

Group C
Group C: :
Won
:
Points for
:
Points Against
:
Points +/-
:
Position
Group C:
Zimmer
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group C:
Garvagh
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group C:
Aztecs Oul Bies
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
Group C:
UUC
:
0
:
0
:
0
:
0
:

Men’s NIVA Cup Schedule Group A

Court 1
Court 1:
Time
:
Team A
: :
Team B
:
Ref
Court 1:
09.30
:
Qub Rovers
:
VS
:
NI
:
Bravettes
Court 1:
10.00
:
Bravettes
:
VS
:
Blaze 2
:
Qub Rovers
Court 1:
10.30
:
Qub Rovers
:
VS
:
Blaze 2
:
NI
Court 1:
11.00
:
Bravettes
:
VS
:
NI
:
Bravettes
Court 1:
11.30
:
Blaze 2
:
VS
:
NI
:
Qub Rovers
Court 1:
12.00
:
Qub Rovers
:
VS
:
Bravettes
:
Blaze 2

Men’s NIVA Cup Schedule Group B

Court 2
Court 2:
Time
:
Team A
: :
Team B
:
Ref
Court 2:
09.30
:
Blaze 1
:
VS
:
Qub Wanderers
:
Miller College
Court 2:
10.00
:
Miller College
:
VS
:
Bangor Sharks
:
Blaze 1
Court 2:
10.30
:
Blaze 1
:
VS
:
Bangor Sharks
:
Qub Wanderers
Court 2:
11.00
:
Miller College
:
VS
:
Qub Wanderers
:
Miller College
Court 2:
11.30
:
Bangor Sharks
:
VS
:
Qub Wanderers
:
Blaze 1
Court 2:
12.00
:
Blaze 1
:
VS
:
Miller College
:
Bangor Sharks

Men’s NIVA Cup Schedule Group C

Court 3
Court 3:
Time
:
Team A
: :
Team B
:
Ref
Court 3:
09.30
:
Zimmer
:
VS
:
UUC
:
Garvagh
Court 3:
10.00
:
Garvagh
:
VS
:
Aztecs Oul Bies
:
Zimmer
Court 3:
10.30
:
Zimmer
:
VS
:
Aztecs Oul Bies
:
UUC
Court 3:
11.00
:
Garvagh
:
VS
:
UUC
:
Garvagh
Court 3:
11.30
:
Aztecs Oul Bies
:
VS
:
UUC
:
Zimmer
Court 3:
12.00
:
Zimmer
:
VS
:
Garvagh
:
Aztecs
Quater-Final Semi-Final Final
Runner Up Group B    

29/04/2017
12:30

 
 
Runner Up Group C
   
   
 
Winner Group A
 
 
 
 
 
Winner Group B
 
 
   
Winner Group C  

29/04/2017
12:30

 
 
Runner Up Group A
Quater-Final Semi-Final Final Semi-Final Quater-Final
Runner Up Group B        

29/04/2017
12:30

 
  Winner Group B
   
Runner Up Group C    
     
    Winner Group C
   

29/04/2017
12:30

Winner Group A  
   
  Runner Up Group A

Editor's choice
Sports Awards
Northern Ireland Womens
Northern Ireland Mens